Vegasnow Casino Bonuses and Promotions for Australian Players

Vegasnow Casino bonuses cover welcome rewards, deposit promotions, free spins, cashback and loyalty perks. The main package can reach $8,000 plus 500 free spins across four deposits, but the 40x wagering rule and bonus terms matter before you start.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and uses 256-bit SSL encryption to secure player data and transactions.

Welcome Bonus: four deposits with up to $8,000 and 500 free spins

The Vegasnow Casino welcome bonus is split across your first four deposits. The standard first-deposit offer gives you 150% up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins. You do not need a promo code for this first step. The free spins arrive at 40 per day over five days, so they are spread across the promotion rather than credited all at once.

There is also a high-roller first-deposit choice for deposits of $500 or more: 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. You choose this alternative instead of the standard first-deposit reward, so it is worth deciding which structure suits your budget before making the deposit.

DepositBonusFree spinsCode
1st150% up to $1,500200No code required
1st high-roller option200% up to $6,000None statedNo code stated
2nd100% up to $2,00050VEGAS2
3rd50% up to $2,00050VEGAS3
4th25% up to $2,500200VEGAS4

The minimum deposit for a welcome bonus is $20. Each deposit bonus expires after seven days, so keep an eye on the activation date and give yourself enough time to complete the wagering. The full package totals up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins when all four parts are taken at their maximum values.

Choose the first-deposit option before paying

The standard offer includes 200 free spins, while the alternative is built around a bigger percentage and a 60-day VIP trial. Compare the two against the amount you actually plan to deposit.

Start with the Vegasnow welcome packageCheck the deposit amount, select the first-deposit option that fits, and keep the seven-day expiry in mind.

How to claim each Vegasnow bonus without missing a step

The first welcome reward is attached to the qualifying deposit without a promo code. For later welcome deposits, enter the matching code before completing the payment. The same approach applies to the regular weekly and monthly promotions: check the qualifying deposit, enter the code, then make the deposit.

Pick one promotion

Choose the welcome reward or another offer that matches your intended deposit and preferred activity.

Check the minimum

Welcome bonuses start at $20. Many recurring promotions start at $30, while some have higher minimums such as $50.

Enter the code where required

For the second, third and fourth welcome deposits, use VEGAS2, VEGAS3 or VEGAS4. Enter other promotional codes before the relevant deposit.

Make the qualifying deposit

Complete the deposit after selecting the offer. The bonus or free spins then follow the promotion's stated structure.

Use the reward within its terms

Keep the 40x wagering rule, the $8 maximum bet and any expiry period in view while using the bonus.

For the Monday Reload Penthouse Progressor, enter PENTHOUSE once. That single code covers all four levels, and later levels trigger automatically. Each level can be claimed once per Monday, with deposits starting at $30.

No deposit bonus: what you can claim instead

Vegasnow Casino's current bonus range is centred on deposit bonuses, free spins, cashback and loyalty rewards rather than a no deposit bonus. You can start with the welcome package from a $20 deposit, or use a recurring free-spins promotion when its qualifying deposit applies.

The closest low-commitment options are the Wednesday Free Spins Flush, Saturday Free Spins and Friday Game of the Week. These still require a qualifying deposit, but they can provide spins without relying on a large percentage bonus.

A free-spin reward still has wagering

All free-spin winnings are subject to 40x wagering. Treat the reward as entertainment value, not as cash you can withdraw immediately.

Vegasnow promo codes for welcome and weekly offers

Promo codes are used across the welcome package and recurring promotions. The code normally identifies the offer, while the deposit amount, day of the week and game type decide whether the reward applies.

CodeOfferKey condition
VEGAS2100% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsSecond welcome deposit
VEGAS350% up to $2,000 + 50 free spinsThird welcome deposit
VEGAS425% up to $2,500 + 200 free spinsFourth welcome deposit
100BOOST100% up to $500Monthly Booster; $30 minimum deposit
LUCKY7777% up to $77Tuesday; $30 minimum deposit
SLOTS500100% up to $500Sunday slots promotion
LIVE50050% up to $500Sunday live dealer option; 20x wagering

Thursday has three deposit bands. A deposit from $30 to $49 uses THURS1 for 50 free spins. Deposits from $50 to $99 use THURS2 for 50% up to $50. A deposit of $100 or more uses THURS3 for 77% up to $77 plus 7 free spins. You can choose one Thursday option.

Other codes include PENTHOUSE for Monday Reload, FLUSH5 for Wednesday Free Spins Flush, SPOTLIGHT for Friday Game of the Week, FEVER100 for Friday live casino, SAT50 for Saturday Free Spins, SATURDAY75 for Saturday live casino, LIVEROLLER for Thursday live casino, WISEWAGER for Wednesday live casino and SLOTS500 or LIVE500 for Sunday Split.

Have your code ready before the depositMatch the code to the right day, deposit band and promotion first. It is a simple habit that helps avoid claiming the wrong offer.

Free spins: welcome rewards and recurring spin promotions

Free spins form a large part of the Vegasnow bonus range. The welcome package provides 200 spins on the first deposit, 50 on the second, 50 on the third and 200 on the fourth. The first batch is delivered as 40 spins per day over five days.

PromotionRewardCondition
Free Spins Flush50 free spins per depositFLUSH5; up to 5 claims per day; $30 minimum deposit
Friday Game of the Week40 free spinsSPOTLIGHT; $30 minimum deposit; designated game
Saturday Free Spins50 free spinsSAT50; $30 minimum deposit; unlimited daily claims
3-of-a-Kind Thursday50 free spinsTHURS1; deposit from $30 to $49
3-of-a-Kind Thursday77% up to $77 + 7 free spinsTHURS3; deposit of $100 or more

Free Spins Flush reveals the qualifying game after activation. Friday's spins are tied to the designated Game of the Week, while the welcome spins are restricted to selected slots. Free-spin winnings carry the same 40x wagering requirement, so check the eligible activity before treating any winnings as withdrawable.

Wagering rules: how the 40x requirement works

Most Vegasnow Casino bonuses and all free-spin winnings use 40x wagering. For a bonus of $100, that means $4,000 in qualifying wagers before the bonus balance can clear. The calculation is based on the bonus amount, not the deposit.

ActivityContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

Here is the practical difference. A $100 bonus needs $4,000 of slot wagering because slots contribute 100%. If you used roulette only, where contribution is 25%, you would need $16,000 in roulette wagers to create the same $4,000 of qualifying progress.

During wagering, the maximum bet is $8 per spin or hand. Bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000. Each deposit bonus expires after seven days, and winnings from a bonus remain tied to that bonus, including balance built after wagering is completed.

Keep the calculation simple

Before claiming, write down the bonus amount, multiply it by 40 and check which activities contribute. That gives you a clearer view of the playthrough than looking only at the headline percentage.

Daily, cashback and VIP bonuses for regular players

Vegasnow runs promotions throughout the week. Monday has the four-level Penthouse Progressor, from 25% up to $25 at Level 1 to 100% up to $100 at Level 4, with 40x wagering. The Vegas Kickoff reward is also based on the number of deposit days in the previous week, ranging from 5 free spins for one day to a $50 bonus for seven days.

Tuesday brings the 77% up to $77 Lucky 7s Load Up, which can be claimed multiple times per day. Wednesday offers Free Spins Flush. On Thursday, players can choose between the three deposit bands, while Friday offers 100% up to $100 on live casino with FEVER100. Saturday includes the 75% up to $75 live casino offer and 50 free spins, and Sunday Split offers a choice between slots and live dealer games.

The Monthly Booster gives 100% up to $500 with code 100BOOST and a $30 minimum deposit. Cashback options include 10% up to $500 on live blackjack real-money bets placed on Saturday and Sunday, plus the Sunday live casino option of 50% up to $500 with 20x wagering.

The loyalty programme has 21 tiers across seven named levels. You earn 1 RCP for every $25 wagered on slots, and points can be exchanged for free spins or bonus cash through the loyalty store. Diamond Club members receive 10% cashback every Tuesday and double loyalty points on real-money bets in Diamond Club titles.

At the top of the loyalty structure, Bella Vista requires 5,000,000 XP and awards $100,000 plus a $50,000 trip to Las Vegas. Higher tiers can also include a personal VIP manager. Sin City VIP is invitation-only and includes a dedicated VIP manager, exclusive tournaments and events, gifts, trips and VIP-only promotions.

Bonuses FAQs

What is the Vegasnow Casino welcome bonus?

The welcome package reaches up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins across four deposits. The first standard deposit gives 150% up to $1,500 plus 200 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $20. Some recurring promotions use a $30 or $50 minimum, so check the individual offer before depositing.

Which promo code is used for the second deposit?

Use VEGAS2 for the second welcome deposit. It gives 100% up to $2,000 plus 50 free spins.

How many free spins come with the first deposit?

The standard first deposit includes 200 free spins. They are delivered at 40 spins per day over five days.

How does the 40x wagering requirement work?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. A $100 bonus requires $4,000 in qualifying wagers, with slots contributing 100%, roulette 25%, card games and shows 10%, and other games 0%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 per spin or hand during wagering.

Do free-spin winnings have wagering requirements?

Yes. Free-spin winnings are subject to 40x wagering, and free spins are restricted to selected slots.

How long do Vegasnow deposit bonuses last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days.