Vegasnow Casino Welcome Bonus: Four Deposits Explained

The Vegasnow Casino welcome bonus is a four-part package worth up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins. You can choose the standard first-deposit offer or the high-roller option, then continue with bonuses on deposits two, three and four.

Vegasnow Casino operates under a licence issued by the Curaçao Gaming Control Board, reference number OGL/2024/164/0246, and uses 256-bit SSL encryption to secure player data and transactions.

What the Vegasnow Casino welcome bonus includes

The welcome package is spread across four deposits rather than paid as one large reward. The first deposit gives you 150% up to $1,500, while the next three deposits add further bonus funds. Across the package, the headline offer reaches up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins.

DepositBonusExtraCode
1st150% up to $1,500200 free spinsNo code required
2nd100% up to $2,00050 free spinsVEGAS2
3rd50% up to $2,00050 free spinsVEGAS3
4th25% up to $2,500200 free spinsVEGAS4

The first-deposit free spins are delivered at 40 per day over five days. Free spins are available on selected slots, and their winnings follow the same 40× wagering rule described below. The minimum deposit to activate a welcome bonus is $20.

The first deposit has two choices

A first deposit of $500 or more can qualify for the alternative high-roller offer: 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial. Treat this as an alternative to the standard first-deposit bonus, not an additional first-deposit reward.

Choose the welcome option that suits your depositUse the standard first-deposit bonus for 150% up to $1,500, or consider the high-roller version when your first deposit is $500 or more.

How to claim each welcome bonus

Claiming the package is fairly straightforward. Start with an account, make the qualifying deposit and use the relevant code for deposits two, three and four. The first-deposit standard offer does not need a code.

Create your account

Select JOIN NOW, then enter your email, password, country of residence, preferred currency, date of birth, phone number, full name and address. You must be at least 18 years old.

Make the first qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $20 and choose either the standard 150% up to $1,500 offer or, with a first deposit of $500 or more, the 200% up to $6,000 high-roller alternative.

Use the next deposit codes

For the second deposit, apply VEGAS2. Use VEGAS3 for the third deposit and VEGAS4 for the fourth. Enter the code connected to the deposit you are making.

Check the bonus balance

Once the deposit and offer are active, check the account balance and bonus terms before you start wagering. Each deposit bonus is available for seven days.

Play within the bonus rules

Keep the maximum bet at $8 per spin or hand while wagering is active. The game contribution also matters, because different categories count at different rates.

The second, third and fourth welcome stages are tied to their matching deposit numbers. In practical terms, the second-deposit offer is not the one to use for your first payment, and the fourth-deposit offer is reserved for the fourth qualifying deposit.

Keep an eye on the seven-day window

Every deposit bonus expires after seven days. It is worth checking when the bonus was activated so you have time to complete the wagering conditions before the offer runs out.

The 40× wagering rule with simple examples

All welcome bonuses carry 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Winnings from the free spins also carry 40× wagering. The calculation uses the bonus value, not the whole deposit and bonus balance together.

DepositBonus rateBonus amountWagering target
$100150%$150$6,000
$500150%$750$30,000
$1,000100%$1,000$40,000
$10050%$50$2,000

For example, a $100 first deposit under the standard offer creates a $150 bonus. Forty times $150 gives a wagering target of $6,000. A $500 first deposit under the same offer creates a $750 bonus, producing a $30,000 target.

The figures above show the maths only. Your actual bonus depends on the offer selected and the amount deposited. If free spins produce winnings, those winnings have their own 40× wagering condition as well.

Which games count towards wagering?

Game categoryContribution
Slots100%
Roulette25%
Card games10%
Game shows and live shows10%
Other games0%

Slots contribute the full wager, so $100 played on slots counts as $100 towards the target. Roulette contributes 25%, meaning $100 wagered counts as $25. Card games and game shows or live shows contribute 10%, while other games do not contribute to the wagering requirement.

Bonus limits that can affect your cashout

The main limit to remember is the $8 maximum bet per spin or hand while bonus wagering is in progress. This applies across the eligible wagering period, so a larger stake does not help you clear the target faster.

TermRule
Minimum qualifying deposit$20
Wagering40× the bonus
Maximum bet during wagering$8 per spin or hand
Maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings$5,000
Bonus expirySeven days after activation
Free spins winnings40× wagering applies

Bonus winnings have a maximum withdrawal of $5,000. The terms also state that winnings from a bonus remain tied to that bonus, including any balance built after the wagering is completed. So finishing the target does not separate the balance from the bonus conditions automatically.

Stay below the $8 bet limit

A spin or hand above $8 while bonus wagering is active can put the promotion outside its terms. Keep your stake at $8 or less until the relevant wagering is complete.

It is also useful to separate the deposit amount from the bonus amount when checking the maths. For a $200 deposit at 150%, the bonus is $300 and the 40× target is $12,000. The deposit itself is not multiplied into that target.

How to choose between the standard and high-roller first deposit

The standard first-deposit offer is 150% up to $1,500 with 200 free spins. It suits players who want the regular opening stage and a lower minimum deposit of $20.

The alternative is aimed at a first deposit of $500 or more. It pays 200% up to $6,000 and adds a 60-day VIP trial. That larger headline amount comes with the same 40× bonus wagering rule, the $8 maximum bet during wagering and the $5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings.

Choose the standard offer when you want 150% up to $1,500 and a $20 minimum deposit.
Consider the high-roller option only when your first deposit is at least $500.
Compare the bonus amount with the resulting 40× wagering target before choosing.
Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind for either first-deposit option.
Allow for the seven-day expiry period.

There is no need to rush through the choice. The important part is matching the offer to the amount you planned to deposit and the wagering target you are comfortable completing. Bonuses are optional entertainment extras, and real-money play can result in losses.

What happens when you finish the welcome bonus

Once the relevant wagering target is complete, the balance remains subject to the bonus terms, including the $5,000 maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings. Before requesting a payout, check that the bonus has completed and that your account has passed the required verification.

Withdrawals require KYC verification. The documents can include proof of identity, proof of address from the previous three months and proof of funds. A withdrawal is paid to the method used for the deposit, and the casino can request KYC at any time.

For responsible play, Vegasnow Casino provides a self-exclusion tool. Set a budget before depositing, treat the bonus as entertainment rather than income and stop if your play is no longer comfortable.

Ready to review the terms before depositing?Use the welcome package with a clear budget, check the qualifying deposit and keep your wagers within the $8 limit.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much is the Vegasnow Casino welcome bonus?

The four-part package reaches up to $8,000 plus 500 free spins. The standard first deposit is 150% up to $1,500, followed by 100% up to $2,000, 50% up to $2,000 and 25% up to $2,500 on deposits two, three and four.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome bonus?

The minimum qualifying deposit is $20.

How does the 40× wagering requirement work?

Multiply the bonus amount by 40. For example, a $100 deposit under the 150% offer creates a $150 bonus, so the wagering target is $6,000.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum is $8 per spin or hand while wagering is active.

How long do Vegasnow Casino deposit bonuses last?

Each deposit bonus expires after seven days.

Can I choose a high-roller first-deposit bonus?

Yes. A first deposit of $500 or more can qualify for 200% up to $6,000 plus a 60-day VIP trial as the alternative first-deposit offer.

How much can I withdraw from bonus winnings?

The maximum withdrawal from bonus winnings is $5,000.

Do free spins winnings have wagering requirements?

Yes. Free spins winnings are subject to 40× wagering, and the spins are available on selected slots.